Replace spreadsheets and chat approvals with one operating system

Custom ERP, CRM and workflow automation for manufacturers, distributors, real estate and services firms. Most engagements deliver a working first module in 6–10 weeks.

Results at a 200-person manufacturer

Approval cycle
4.2 hours → 11 min
Read the 200-person manufacturer case study →
50+
Projects delivered
8+
Industries served
100K+
Transactions managed
99.9%
System reliability
The shift we deliver

From operational chaos to operational excellence

Most companies don't have a strategy problem. They have an operations problem — and it looks the same everywhere.

Operational chaos

How most growing operations actually run

  • Excel sheets
  • WhatsApp messages
  • Emails
  • Manual approvals
  • Data silos
  • Delayed reporting

Operational excellence

How it runs on a connected system

  • Unified platform
  • Automated workflows
  • Real-time dashboards
  • AI insights
  • Centralized data
  • Visibility across departments
Digital transformation journey

From manual operations to compounding growth

Every engagement follows the same disciplined progression — measurable gains at each stage, building toward a system that runs itself.

  1. 01

    Manual operations

    Work lives in spreadsheets, chat threads, and inboxes. Nothing is connected, nothing is certain.

    0%process visibility
  2. 02

    Digitized workflows

    Scattered files become structured systems with a single, trusted record of every transaction.

    1source of truth
  3. 03

    Automation

    Rules take over routing, approvals, and handoffs. Work moves without anyone pushing it.

    −73%manual effort
  4. 04

    Visibility

    Live dashboards replace month-end guesswork. Every metric has an owner and a trend.

    Real-timeoperational view
  5. 05

    Optimization

    AI surfaces anomalies and forecasts. The system tells you where to act before it costs you.

    +24%throughput
  6. 06

    Growth

    A connected operating system that scales with the business — capacity without added headcount.

    ∞room to scale
Transformation stories

Operational change you can measure

Manufacturing · ERP + automation
9 → 1
spreadsheets to one operating system

From 9 spreadsheets to one live operating system

Challenge
Production, inventory, and procurement ran across 9 disconnected spreadsheets — no live view, slow approvals, and inventory no one trusted.
Solution
A single connected ERP with automated approvals, real-time inventory, and dashboards that replaced the month-end scramble.
MetricBeforeAfter
Approval cycle4.2 hours11 minutes
Inventory accuracy82%99.4%
Month-end close9 days2 days
73%

less manual data entry

24%

throughput gain in two quarters

6×

faster operational reporting

Why Karmacts

A transformation partner, not a software vendor

Traditional vendor
Karmacts transformation approach
Starting point
A feature list and a fixed scope
Your actual operations, mapped end to end
What gets delivered
Software handed over at the end
Measurable operational change at every stage
Systems
Another disconnected tool to maintain
One connected operating system
Automation
Digitised forms, still manual underneath
Workflows that route and decide on their own
After go-live
Tickets, change requests, and waiting
A partner accountable for outcomes

Talk to a senior architect

Bring your spreadsheets and your biggest bottleneck. We will tell you honestly where a connected system would help.

Book a consultation
Client testimonials
“
We didn't just get software. We got our operations back. Approvals that took days now take minutes — and for the first time, leadership sees the business in real time.
OD
Operations Director
Mid-market manufacturer
“They mapped how we actually work before writing a line of code. It showed.”
Managing Partner
Real estate group
Start the conversation

Ready to transform your operations?

Book a strategy consultation. We'll look at how your operation runs today and where a connected system would move the numbers most.

NDA on requestNo obligationReply within 1 business day

Not ready to talk? See how it works or take the 2-minute operations assessment

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your enquiry.